Cocke County High School
Varsity Football Schedule

2013 - 2014
View Roster

Date

Opponent

Location

August 23

Gatlinburg-Pittman

Away

August 29

Carter High School

Home

September 6

Seymour *

Home

September 13

Pigeon Forge High School
(Homecoming)

Home

September 20

South Doyle High School

Away

October 4

Jefferson County *

Away

October 11

Morristown East *

Home

October 18 Sevier County High School Away

October 25

Cherokee High School *
(Senior Night)

Home

November 1

Morristown West *

Away

Game Time 7:30
* Denotes District 2-AAA Game

                                            

                        

                   

Photos  courtesy of Newport Plain Talk

Cocke County High School
Big Red Football Team
2013- 2014

Name Class   Name Class
Benson, Rob Junior   Keedwell, Ryder Junior
Brockwell, Dylan Junior   Kyker, Jack Junior
Carpenter, Jordan Junior   Loveday, Kenneth Junior
Corley, Joe Senior   Mantooth, Tyler Senior
Dockery, Dakota Junior   Mathis, Robert Junior
Dockery, Dylan Senior   Owens, Zach Sophomore
Epperson, John Junior   Phillips, Sean Junior
Freeman, Jonah Junior   Pugh, Cody Junior
Gentry, Christopher "Blake" Junior   Raines, T.J. Sophomore
Gorrell, Dalton Sophomore   Rea, Kinsler Senior
Gunn, Sam Senior   Steele, Gage Sophomore
Hooper, Sam Junior   Stone, Austin Sophomore
Jackson, Jacob Sophomore   Vick, Jacob Junior
Jackson, Jarod Sophomore   Vincent, Trevor Junior
Jennings, Trevor Sophomore   Williams, Shayne Sophomore
Kapileo, John Junior      

Cocke County High School
Freshmen/Junior Varsity Schedule
2013 - 2014

Date Opponent Location Time
August 26 Gatlinburg Pittman
(JV Only)
Away 5:30
September 9 Seymour
(Freshmen/JV)
Home 5:30
September 16 Northview
(Freshmen Only)
Home 5:30
September 23 South Doyle
(Freshmen/JV)
Away 5:30
September 30 Morristown West
(Freshmen/JV)
Away 5:30
October 14 Morristown East
(Freshmen/JV)
Home 5:30
October 21 Sevier County
(Freshmen/JV)
Away 5:30
October 28 Cherokee
(Freshmen/JV)
Home 5:30

 

Cocke County High School
Freshmen Football Team
2013-2014

Name Class   Name Class
Baird, Jonny Freshman   Lawson, Dakota Freshman
Ball, Jacob Freshman   Nichols, McKael Freshman
Blazer, Austin Freshman   Norton, Riley Freshman
Doolittle, Timothy Freshman   Rice, Tyelan Freshman
Dumke, Bailey Freshman   Williams, Saxton Freshman
Ellison, Sherman Freshman   Wilson, Jacob Freshman
Hurst, Keshaen Freshman   Woods, Jon Freshman
Jenkins, Zachery Freshman      
         

 

 

 

Coaches

Caleb Slover

Ben James Seth Jones
Shane Kelley Ronald McCarter
Matt Morris Mike Nease
Steven Nease